Skip to main content

Coaches Corner

Head Coach-

Abigail Dockter

Assistant-

Julie Preheim

Junior High- 

Katlyn Sawtelle

 

Volleyball

2022 VOlleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result
8/23/2022 Gayville-Volin Gayville  
8/25/2022 Baltic Baltic

 

8/30/2022 Arlington Colman  
9/1/2022 De Smet Colman  

9/6/2022

Estelline-Hendricks Estelline  
9/13/2022 MCM Salem  
9/15/2022 Iroquois/Lake Preston Lake Preston  
9/17/2022 Hamlin Tournament Hayti  
9/20/2022 Canistota (Homecoming) Colman  
9/22/2022 Elkton-Lake Benton (Homecoming) Colman  
9/24/2022 Pentagon Tournament Sioux Falls  
9/27/2022 Howard Colman

 

9/29/2022 Castlewood Colman  
10/3/2022 Chester Chester  
10/10/2022 ORR Ramona  
10/11/2022 Bridgewater-Emery Colman  
10/15/2022 DVC Tournament TBD  
10/18/2022 Deubrook White  
10/21/2022 Garretson Garretson  

10/24/2022

DRSM Dell Rapids 

 

11/1/2022 Regions TBD  
11/3/2022 Regions Madison  
11/8/2022 SODAK 16 TBD  
11/17-19 STATE Sioux Falls  
       

 

2022 C Team Volleyball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Location Time
8/23/2022 G-V Gayville

5:00

8/25/2022 Baltic Baltic 5:00
8/30/2022 Arlington Colman

5:00

9/13/2022 MCM Salem 5:00
9/15/2022 Lake Preston Lake Preston 5:00
9/22/2022 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman 5:00
9/29/2022 Castlewood Colman 5:00
10/3/2022 Chester Chester 5:00
10/18/2022 Deubrook White 5:00
10/21/2022 Garretson Garretson 5:00

2022 JH Volleyball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Location Time
8/23/2022 Gayville-Volin Gayville

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

8/25/2022 Baltic Baltic

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

8/30/2022 Arlington Colman

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

9/1/2022 De Smet Colman JH - 5:00
9/6/2022 Estelline-Hendricks Estelline

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow 

9/13/2022 MCM Salem

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

9/15/2022 Lake Preston Lake Preston

7th - 4:00

8th to follow 

9/22/2022 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

9/27/2022 Howard Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

9/29/2022 Castlewood Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

10/3/2022 Chester Chester

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

10/10/2022 ORR Ramona JH - 5:00 
10/13/2022 Bridgewater-Emery Colman

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

10/18/2022 Deubrook White

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

10/21/2022 Garretson Garretson

7th - 4:00

8th to follow 

10/24/2022 DRSM Dell Rapids

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow